Internal Communication Error

Discussion in 'Suggestions & Discussions' started by DaRk WaVe, Jan 10, 2010.

Share This Page

  1. DaRk WaVe
    Offline

    DaRk WaVe PDF THINK TANK: ANALYST

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,244
    Ratings:
    +0 / 4,791 / -0
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Pakistan
    this " Internal Communication Error " is getting over my nerves now

    is it happening with me only or all of you?
  2. Righteous_Fire
    Offline

    Righteous_Fire ELITE MEMBER

    Joined:
    May 4, 2009
    Messages:
    1,135
    Ratings:
    +0 / 948 / -0
    Nope dear Emo! dont seem to be affecting yours truly ...SO:undecided:

    maybe has to do something with power outages in the local PTCL grid or something.... :frown: :undecided:
  3. DaRk WaVe
    Offline

    DaRk WaVe PDF THINK TANK: ANALYST

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,244
    Ratings:
    +0 / 4,791 / -0
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Pakistan
    it happens every now & then
    it gets alright once i refresh page for 2-3 times :undecided:
  4. booo
    Offline

    booo FULL MEMBER

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2009
    Messages:
    574
    Ratings:
    +0 / 253 / -0
    seems there is a problem communicating internally...
  5. XiNiX
    Offline

    XiNiX SENIOR MEMBER

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Messages:
    3,000
    Ratings:
    +0 / 4,143 / -0
    Country:
    India
    Location:
    India
    It could be due to database issues, Though I haven't encountered it.
  6. WebMaster
    Offline

    WebMaster ADMINISTRATOR

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2005
    Messages:
    18,431
    Ratings:
    +14 / 12,913 / -1
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    United States
    Give me the IP when you get that error.
  7. fatman17
    Online

    fatman17 PDF THINK TANK: CONSULTANT

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Messages:
    17,777
    Ratings:
    +15 / 17,639 / -1
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Pakistan
    sounds like 'what we have here is a failure to communicate' - Cool Hand Luke.
    • Thanks Thanks x 2
  8. Skies
    Offline

    Skies SENIOR MEMBER

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Messages:
    3,409
    Ratings:
    +2 / 3,425 / -0
    Country:
    Bangladesh
    Location:
    Bangladesh
    Suppose, if I will report to any specific Mod about any troller, then can other mods see that? I mean, it will be nice if there is a common place/thread/box for complaining about trollers. If I will report for X troller to webmaster and another will also report about the same troller to another mod then , may be every mod could not understand that how many people are complaining about any specific troller.
  9. WebMaster
    Offline

    WebMaster ADMINISTRATOR

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2005
    Messages:
    18,431
    Ratings:
    +14 / 12,913 / -1
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    United States
    ^What is it to do with this thread?

    Just report.
    • Thanks Thanks x 1
  10. SparklingCrescent
    Offline

    SparklingCrescent FULL MEMBER

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2008
    Messages:
    890
    Ratings:
    +0 / 917 / -0
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    United States
    Is it me, or others facing the same problem as I am. I cant view my in-box, and neither can I view other peoples profiles... I cant view my OWN profile either. Why?
  11. Imran Khan
    Online

    Imran Khan PDF VETERAN

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2007
    Messages:
    24,481
    Ratings:
    +3 / 36,992 / -21
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Saudi Arabia
    me tooooo erorr is coming when we try it. webby will take notice i hope.
  12. Aether
    Offline

    Aether PDF THINK TANK: ANALYST

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2008
    Messages:
    17,810
    Ratings:
    +6 / 15,914 / -0
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Pakistan
    me neither...................................

    trying since past 2 hours~......... giving an error
  13. SparklingCrescent
    Offline

    SparklingCrescent FULL MEMBER

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2008
    Messages:
    890
    Ratings:
    +0 / 917 / -0
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    United States
    I hope its gets fixed soon.
  14. Al-zakir
    Offline

    Al-zakir SENIOR MEMBER

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,010
    Ratings:
    +1 / 5,322 / -5
    Country:
    Bangladesh
    Location:
    United States
    I am experiencing similar problem. I am getting "data base error" while try to get in to my profile for PM or other stuff. What going on here. :undecided:

    :hitwall:
  15. sparklingway
    Offline

    sparklingway PDF THINK TANK: CONSULTANT

    Joined:
    May 12, 2009
    Messages:
    3,880
    Ratings:
    +0 / 5,037 / -0
    Been seeing Database Error when trying to access any profile for the past couple of hours now.